Potential Bidders

See Potential Bidders below:

If you have questions regarding your prequalification status contact Chris Harris.

(312) 965-3736 | charris@lakesidealliance.com 

Please stay tuned for updates as direct work packages are released for bid.

 

Active Bid Package 4B2 – Wave 3

MEP, Site Utility, Conveying Systems 

Proposals Due August 24th 2021

PackagePotential BiddersContact NameTelephone NumberEmailDiverse Classification StatusBid Level / Tier
ElectricalAldridge ElectricJohn Corradetti847-946-3707jcorradetti@aldridgegroup.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalChicago Fire ProtectionBrendan Kyle708-921-0797brendan@chicagofireprotect.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalChicago Voice & Data Authority Carlos Lopez847-878-5023carlos@cvada.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalConnectivity WirelessMohammed Nemar312-848-0977mnemar@connectivitywireless.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalEsscoeMarli April847-307-3228 mapril@esscoe.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalElite Electric Co. Ron Spata708-343-5570barb@elite-electric.net1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalEvans ElectricMichael Evans708-544-4399mevans@evanselec.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Electrical Gibson ElectricPatrick Vaughn630-288-3867pvaughan@gibsonelec.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalGurtz ElectricAndy Cavazos847-734-2400acavazos@gurtzelectric.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalOrr Protection SystemsMark Boudos224-612-4568 mboudos@orrprotection.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalTaylor ElectricChris Warke773-346-5770cwarke@taylorelectricco.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalJohn Burns ConstructionColleen Donahue708-670-7435 cdonahue@jbcco.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalLevel One Global SolutionsThomas McElroy708-222-7802tmcelroy@level-1.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalMalko Communications ServicesThomas Pedergana847-626-6631 tpedergnana@mcs-llc.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalMaron CommunicationVince Muzzalupo847-626-6563 vmuzzalupo@mcs-llc.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Electrical MZI GroupArthur Miller312-492-8740 amiller@mzigroup.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalPentegra SystemsBruce Berenschot630-691-6000 bberenschot@pentegrasystems.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalBroadway ElectricMaureen Jung847-894-9789mjung@broadwayelectric.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
ElectricalDND ElectricJorge Castellon630-585-0933jcastellon@dndelectric.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalWesco DistributionJerald Johnson217-239-6553jerjohnson@wesco.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalSpurlock & SonTerrel Spurlock773-457-3277terrell@spurlockandsoninc.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalConvergint TechnologiesBrian Iwinski630-796-1228 brian.iwinski@convergint.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalSiemens LogisticsGian Vissepo224-323-2265gian.vissepo@siemens.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalDiverse Technology Inc.Tony Henry312-385-3500 tony@divtech.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalEverywhere WirelessLarry Anderson312-361-0052landerson@everywherewireless.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
ElectricalSalem SecurityDemetrius Williams312-566-3354dw@salem-securityinc.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Fire SuppressionChicago Fire ProtectionBrendan Kyle708-921-0797brendan@chicagofireprotect.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Fire SuppressionF.E. MoranScott McGuire224-250-4686scott.mcguire@femoran.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Fire SuppressionHill MechanicalTricia Gavlin847-288-5100tricia.gavlin@hillgrp.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Fire SuppressionJohnson ControlsJosh Evans847-804-6340 joshua.l.evans@jci.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Fire SuppressionFire Protection ServicesJohn Phillips269-217-6035johnp@fpisk.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Fire SuppressionWorld Class Fire ProtectionMichael Sullivan708-536-0586 worldclassfireprotection@gmail.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
HVACAir Design SystemAshley Sapinski630-654-1900 x309 asapinski@airdesignsys.comWBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
HVACColeman Spohn CorporationLonnie Coleman216-431-8070lcoleman@colemanspohn.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
HVACHelm Mechanical Jen Hopkins815-235-1955jhopkins@mechinc.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
HVACHill MechanicalTricia Gavlin847-288-5100tricia.gavlin@hillgrp.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
HVACReliable Contracting & EquipmentKen Chin312-666-3626 ken@reliablecontracting.netMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
HVAC A & H Mechanical Inc.Christopher Williams773-933-2400 chris@a-hmechanical.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
HVACAutum Construction ServicesDan Krekel630-588-9585 dan.krekel@autumnconstruction.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
HVACCommand Mechanical GroupSarah Stickney312-856-5470sstickney@commandmg.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
HVACComplete Mechanical PipingHerman Pride630-631-1310hpride@completemechanicalpiping.netMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
HVACCT MechanicalRoy Rinalid630-227-1700bidding@ctmwbe.comWBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
PlumbingFidelity PlumbingCurtis Harmon847-924-9330 fidelityplumbingllc@gmail.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
PlumbingGarces PlumbingElda Mannion773-626-6468emannion@garcesplumbing.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
PlumbingAbitua Sewer Water & PlumbingSherri Gottlieb847-741-7777 sherri@abituacorp.comMBE1st Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
PlumbingFE MoranScott McGuire847-498-4870scott.mcguire@femoran.com1st Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
PlumbingFidelity PlumbingCurtis Harmon847-924-9330 fidelityplumbingllc@gmail.comMBE/WBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Plumbing P & H Divine Plumbing Anna Hall312-533-9932phdplumbing94@gmail.comMBE/WBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Plumbing SCM Plumbing CompanyShawn Marsh773-443-6593 s.marsh@scmplumbing.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Plumbing Garces PlumbingElda Mannion773-626-6468emannion@garcesplumbing.com2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Plumbing Views ConstructionJeremiah Becton708-250-9238jeremiaheducated123@yahoo.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner
Site UtilitiesCabo ConstructionBob Bohac773-521-2226 robertbohac@caboconstructioncorp.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Site UtilitiesJohn Keno & CompanyTom Trenkle773-661-4530 ttrenkle@johnkeno.com1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Site UtilitiesReliable Contracting & EquipmentKen Chin312-666-3626ken@reliablecontracting.netMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Site UtilitiesReyes GroupChristopher Savoia708-596-7100csavoia@reyesgroup.comMBE1st Tier Prime Subcontractor
Site UtilitiesMecury ConstructionWayne Crew312-545-9199 w.crew42@gmail.comMBE2nd Tier Subcontractor / Trade Partner

Active Bid Package 4B2 Wave #3 |

Structural Steel, TFL Stairs, Spray Applied Fireproofing

Bid PackagePotential BiddersContact NameTelephone NumberEmailDiverse Classification StatusBid Level / Tier
Forum Library StairsNew Horizon SteelClayton Neubaum630-417-3687cneubaum@newhorizonsteel.usMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Forum Library StairsSpecialty Construction LLCRichard Jedrzejewski630-317-7117rj@splcnst.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Forum Library StairsMTH IndustriesThom DaMario708-498-1104tdamario@mthindustries.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Forum Library StairsWashington Construction CompanyWalter Washington312-890-8130walter@washingtonconstructionco.comMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Forum Library StairsChicago Ornamental IronJonathan Samek773-321-9635jonathan@coicompany.comMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Forum Library StairsAmerican Steel FabricatorsTyler Jones847-807-4200tjones@amsteelfabricators.comWBE2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Forum Library StairsLinder EnterprisesZach Johnson507-388-7777zach@linderenterprises.com2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Forum Library StairsMeccor Mike Pawlak815-546-9252mpawlak@meccor.comMBE2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Forum Library StairsNorth States Steel CorporationSandra Myers815-648-1500smyers@northstatessteel.com2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Spray Fire ProofingBIOFOAMAitor Igueregui773-992-9185aitor@biofoamusa.comWBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Spray Fire ProofingMTH IndustriesThom DaMario708-498-1104tdamario@mthindustries.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Spray Fire ProofingSpray Insulations, Inc.Vijay Shah847-544-1872vshah@krezgroup.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Structural SteelNew Horizon SteelClayton Neubaum630-417-3687cneubaum@newhorizonsteel.usMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Structural SteelAmerican Steel FabricatorsTyler Jones847-807-4200tjones@amsteelfabricators.comWBE2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Structural SteelNorth States Steel CorporationSandra Myers815-648-1500smyers@northstatessteel.com2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Structural SteelZalk Josephs FabricatorsMike Plank608-220-4977mike.plank@zalkjosephs.com2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Tower Steel StairsNew Horizon SteelClayton Neubaum630-417-3687cneubaum@newhorizonsteel.usMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Tower Steel StairsSpecialty Construction LLCRichard Jedrzejewski630-317-7117rj@splcnst.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Tower Steel StairsMTH IndustriesThom DaMario708-498-1104tdamario@mthindustries.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Tower Steel StairsWashington Construction CompanyWalter Washington312-890-8130walter@washingtonconstructionco.comMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Tower Steel StairsWaukegan Steel LLCJonathan Krgel847-662-2810estimating@waukegansteel.com1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Tower Steel StairsChicago Ornamental IronJonathan Samek773-321-9635jonathan@coicompany.comMBE1st Tier - Prime Subcontractor
Tower Steel StairsAmerican Steel FabricatorsTyler Jones847-807-4200tjones@amsteelfabricators.comWBE2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Tower Steel StairsLinder EnterprisesZach Johnson507-388-7777zach@linderenterprises.com2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Tower Steel StairsMeccor Mike Pawlak815-546-9252mpawlak@meccor.comMBE2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner
Tower Steel StairsNorth States Steel CorporationSandra Myers815-648-1500smyers@northstatessteel.com2nd Tier - Sub Trade Partner